Top Home
IGRA Certified Officals
Of Interest
CERTIFIED ARENA DIRECTORS
Jeannine Tuttle GSGRA 1987 - 1989 Grandfathered
Jim Cunningham AGRA 1987 - Grandfathered
Casey Jackson CGRA 1987 - 2000 Grandfathered
Charles Merritt CGRA 1987 - 1998 Grandfathered
Dave Wilson GSGRA 1987 - Grandfathered
Lavonna Koger OGRA 1987 - 1997 Grandfathered
Terry Anderson CGRA 1995 - 1997
Erin Eaton GSGRA 1994 - 2008
Rick Washburn GSGRA 1996 - 1998
Jorge Ramirez TGRA 1994 - 2008
GSGRA 2009 - 2011
Russell Bleakney TGRA 1994 - 2010
Frank Elam, Jr. TGRA 1994 - 2004
RRRA 2005 - 2007
Ray Hartshorn GSGRA 1994 - 1995
Carl Peterson GSGRA 1994 - 1995
Gary Shults NWGRA 1994 - 1996
Kim Dawson ARGRA 1997 - 1998
HGRA 2000 - 2007
ILGRA 2010 - 2012
Dee Zuspann RRRA 2000 - 2015
Jeanne McLeod TGRA 2000 - 2016
Al Wright GSGRA 2005 - 2007
Heather Murray ARGRA 2009 - 2016
Jim Mitchell FGRA 2010 - 2012
David Hallwood MIGRA 2012 -
Timothy Miller NMGRA 2012 -
Jay Beck RRRA 2012 -
Scotty Shadix GSGRA 2012 - prsnt
CERTIFIED CHUTE COORDINATORS
Erin Eaton GSGRA 1988 - 2005
Frank Sherman CGRA 1988 -
Jonny Van Orman CGRA 1988 - 1998
Jeannine Tuttle GSGRA 1988 - 1989
Murmur Tuckness TGRA 1988 -
Michael Fregia CGRA 1988 -
Jeanne McLeod TGRA 1991 - 2012
Russell Bleakney TGRA 1991 - 1998
Gary Shults NWGRA 1994 - 1996
Mark McCrory AGRA 1994 - 2000
Carl Peterson GSGRA 1994 - 1995
Tom Zito OGRA 1994 - 1995
Bill Zybach ASGRA 1994 - 1996
NSGRA 1997 - 1998
Michael Brent CGRA 1995 - 2000
Terry Anderson CGRA 1995 - 1998
Bob Saxon CGRA 1995 - 1996
Sue Downing GSGRA 1994 - 2009
Rick Washburn GSGRA 1995 - 1998
Jorge Ramirez NMGRA 1994 - 1999
TGRA 2000 - 2008
GSGRA 2009 - 2011
Ray Hartshorn GSGRA 1994 - 1995
Kim Dawson TGRA 1994 - 1995
HGRA 1995 - 1996
ARGRA 1997 - 2004
HGRA 2005 - 2009
ILGRA 2010 - 2012
Frank Elam, Jr. TGRA 1994 - 2004
RRRA 2005
Jeanne McLeod TGRA 1995 - 2005
Casey Jackson CGRA 2000 -
Phil Seamster NMGRA 1997 - 1998
ILGRA 2000
Dee Zuspann MGRA 1997 -
KGRA 1998 - 2000
Jay Beck TGRA 1998 - 2007
RRRA 2008 - 2016
Al Wright GSGRA 2005 - 2007
Matt Komornik ASGRA 2005 - 2010
Panda Champion AGRA 2005 - 2010
David Hallwood MIGRA 2005 - 2013
Harry "Buzz" Bean SMRA 2005 - 2007
Rik Kelly TGRA 2005
Heather Murray ARGRA 2005 - 2016
Scott St... TGRA 2005 - 2006
SMRA 2007 - 2008
RRRA 2009 - 2011
Thom Brennan GSGRA 2007 - 2009
Timothy Miller NMGRA 2008 - 2016
Scotty Shadix GSGRA 2010 - 2016
Jim Mitchell FGRA 2010 - 2011
Diane Ross DSRA 2014 - 2016
CERTIFIED JUDGES
Casey Jackson CGRA 1987 - 2000 Grandfathered
Jim Cunningham AGRA 1987 - 1989 Grandfathered
Roger Bergmann GSGRA 1987 - 2003 and 2007Grandfathered
Dave Wilson GSGRA 1987 Grandfathered
Clay Hamblen NMGRA 1987 Grandfathered
Zephyr Howard TGRA 1987 Grandfathered
Frank Larson CGRA 1987 Grandfathered
Howard Garner Non-Member1987 Grandfathered
Richard Van Dam GSGRA 1988 - 1990
Les Krambeal OGRA 1988
Bill Emery GSGRA 1988 -
Mark Marshall GSGRA 1988 - 1991
Chuck Barricman GSGRA 1990 - 1998
Mark Friden TGRA 1990 - 1995
Keith Dotterer 1990 - 1991
Clen Pierce TGRA 1990 - 1991
Doug Wagner 1990 - 1991
Ken Pool TGRA 1994 - 1995
Jonda Dodgen ASGRA 1995 - 1998
Jonny Van Orman CGRA 1994 - 1997
MIGRA 1998 - 2000
Greg Tinsley CGRA 1994 - 1996
David Pickle GSGRA 1994 - 1998
Jim Jennings GSGRA 1994 - 2000
George Moussally GSGRA 1996 - 1998
Dee Zuspann CGRA 1994 - 1995
KGRA 1995
MGRA 1996 - 1998
KGRA 2005 - 2009
RRRA 2010 - 2016
Johann Kristinsson NGRA 1994 - 2000
Jorge Ramirez NMGRA 1994 - 1998
GSGRA
TGRA 2005 - 2008
GSGRA 2009 -2012
Donald Aguilera 1995 - 1996
Jan Sabalausky NWGRA 1996 - 1997
ARGRA 1998
Rick Jones OGRA 1994 - 2014
RRRA 2009 - 2013
TGRA 2015 - 2016
Michael Lentz ASGRA 2000 - 2016
Thom Sloan NMGRA 1997 - 1998
GSGRA 1999
TGRA 2000 - 2008
Amy Griffin ILGRA 2000 - 2009
ARGRA 2010 - 2011
ILGRA 2012 - 2016
Terry Bartlett GSGRA 1997 - ????
ARGRA 2008
J.D. Norton TGRA 2000 -
Ashley Anderson ARGRA 2005 - 2009
Glen Bullock CGRA 2005 -
Will Hutchison GSGRA 2005 -
Kyle Putman NSGRA 2005 - 2011
IAGRA 2012 - 2014
Jack Morgan NSGRA 2005 - 2009
ARGRA 2010 - 2011
CGRA 2012 - 2016
Frank Elam, Jr. RRRA 2005 - 2012
Gary Patton TGRA 2005 -
Al Wright GSGRA 2005 - 2007
Rik Kelly TGRA 2007
Kristin Baldwin DSRA 2010 - 2012
Roger Courtemanche CGRA 2010 - 2011
Anthony Ovaldson GSGRA 2010 - 2014
Jim Gant GSGRA 2009 - 2012
Tom Sheridan ILGRA 2012 - 2016
Gene Fraikes TGRA 2008 - 2016
Clint Coil ARGRA 2012 - 2016
Terry Covington TGRA 2014 - 2016
Steve Wollert GSGRA 2015 - 2016
CERTIFIED RODEO AUDITORS
David Hill CGRA 1987 - 2016
Larry Lindstrom CGRA 1987 - 2014
Jeffrey Shaw CGRA 1995
ASGRA 1996 - 1997
CGRA 1998 - 2009
Michael Norman TGRA 2000 - 2011
Bruce Roby GSGRA 2014 - 2016
CERTIFIED RODEO SECRETARIES
Larry Lindstrom CGRA 1987 - 2014 Grandfathered
David Hill CGRA 1987 - 2016 Grandfathered
Ron Trusley AGRA 1987 - 2016 Grandfathered
Jeff Coon AGRA 1987 - 1997 Grandfathered
Jeannie Nelson CGRA 1987 - 1989 Grandfathered
David Watkins GSGRA 1987 - 1990 Grandfathered
Don Walters GSGRA 1987 Grandfathered
Mary Jo Simpson OGRA 1987 - 1990 Grandfathered
Dee Goodwin OGRA 1987 - 1990 Grandfathered
Gerald Ford TGRA 1987 Grandfathered
Wayne Jakino CGRA 1987 Grandfathered
Ron Sitzwohl-Keenan AGRA 1987 - 1990 Grandfathered
Donald Bruce GSGRA 1989 - 1990
John Clizbe TGRA 1989 - 1990
Michael Robinson TGRA 1989 - 1990
Paul Theall TGRA 1989 - 1990
Charles Finley 1990
Jeffrey Shaw CGRA 1994 - 1995
ASGRA 1996 - 1997
CGRA 1998 - 2009
Ellis Rose ILGRA 1995
GSGRA 1996 - 2000
Dee Zuspann KGRA 1995
MGRA 1996 - 1997
Michael Kaplan NMGRA 1995 - 2003
ARGRA 2004 - 2016
John Kingston KGRA 1994 - 1995
OGRA 1996 - 1997
Doug Decker OGRA 1995 - 1996
Michael Norman TGRA 1996 - 2011
Mitch Gill CGRA 1997 - 1998
NGRA 1999 - 2004
HSRA 2005 - 2008
2009 2009 - 2010
IAGRA 2011 - 2012
Sherry Reedy AGRA 1997 -
Tennent Emmons OGRA 2000 - 2004
TGRA 2005 - 2006
Guy Puglisi NGRA 2004 - 2016
Bruce Roby GSGRA 2011 - 2016
CERTIFIED RODEO SCOREKEEPERS
Barb Cook CGRA 1987- 1997 Grandfathered
John Ferry GSGRA 1987 - Grandfathered
Jay Wilpolt GSGRA 1987 - Grandfathered
Will Schott GSGRA 1987 - Grandfathered
Mike Maleksalhi GSGRA 1987 - Grandfathered
Carey Walters OGRA 1987 - Grandfathered
Alan Edick TGRA 1987 - Grandfathered
Rodeo Scorekeeper Certification was Re-Instated at 1990 Convention
Ron Trusley AGRA 1990 - 2016
Larry Lindstrom CGRA 1990 - 2013
David Hill CGRA 1990 - 2016
Jeff Coon AGRA 1990 - 1997
Linda Hoffman AGRA 1996 - 1998
Sherry Reedy AGRA 1996 - 1997
Tennent Emmons ASGRA 1996
OGRA 1997 - 2004
TGRA 2005
William R. Allan ASGRA 1995 - 1996
NSGRA 1998
Lorain Stanek ASGRA 1995 - 1996
Richard Gertler ASGRA 1996 - 1997
Bennie Haddox ASGRA 1994 - 1995
Barbara Ripley GSGRA 1995
Ron Seibel BSGRA 1995 - 1996
ARGRA 1997 - 2000
Patrick Terry CGRA 1994 - 1995
HGRA 1996 - 2003
CGRA 2004 -
ILGRA 2005 - 2013
CGRA 2014 - 2014
Jeffrey Shaw CGRA 1994 - 1995
ASGRA 1996 - 1997
CGRA 1998 - 2009
Bill Blazek CGRA 1994 - 1996
Bob Edwards CGRA 1994 - 1996
Steve Crowson DSRA 1994 - 1996
TGRA 1997 - 1998
Ellis Rose ILGRA 1995
GSGRA 1996 - 2000
Amy Griffin GSGRA 1996 - 2000
John Kramer GSGRA 1995 - 1998
Frank Loy KGRA 1995 - 1996
Dee Zuspann CGRA 1994 - 1995
KGRA 1995
MGRA 1996 - 1997
Michael Kaplan NMGRA 1995 - 1999
ARGRA 2000 - 2014
Jorge Ramirez NMGRA 1995 - 1996
Rick Erickson NSGRA 1994 - 1997
Doug Decker OGRA 1995 - 1996
John Kingston KGRA 1994 - 1995
OGRA 1996 - 1998
Michael Norman TGRA 1996 - 2011
Stephan Mueller TGRA 1995 - 1998
Lee Roehl NSGRA 1997 - 1998
Mike Benner ASGRA 2000 -
Glen A. Moore DSRA 2000 -
Mitch Gill CGRA 1997 -
NGRA 1998 - 2004
HSRA 2005 - 2008
NGRA 2009 - 2010
IAGRA 2011 - 2012
Roz Campbell GSGRA 2000 - 2005
Eloy Galindo GSGRA 1997 - 1999
Michael De Yonker GSGRA 1997 - 2000
Tamara Marks HGRA 2000 - 2008
ILGRA 2009 - 2012
Phil Filkel MGRA 1997 - 2000
Wayne Simms PGRA 1997 - 1998
Emil Pronier MGRA 1996 - 2000
Rik Kelly TGRA 2000 and 2013
TGRA 2014 - 2016
Bruce Roby GSGRA 2004 - 2014
Jabby Lowe GSGRA 2005 - 2009
Roz Campbell GSGRA 2005 - 2016
Guy Puglisi NGRA 2004 - 2013
Gary Patton TGRA 2004 - 2006
Lina Henneman OGRA 2010 - 2011
Heath King TGRA 2010 - 2013
Paul Hodapp CGRA 2011 - 2013
Ed LaBrash GWGRA 2011 - 2013
Glen Dickard GSGRA 2011 - 2013
John Ahrens RRRA 2013 - 2016
Gary Eddy SCCGRA 2014 -
Frank Delgado GSGRA 2014 - 2016
John Hill CGRA 2014 - 2016
NON-CERTIFIED PERSONAL
Announcers
Wayne Jakino CGRA 1985 - 2007
Treva London CGRA 1985 -
Joseph Olney GSGRA 1985 - 2006
R.D. Lynch TGRA 1986 - 1996
Keith Morris AGRA 1987 - 1988
Don Drees AGRA 1990
Ron Templeton AGRA 1990 - 1991
Lewis Sanders GSGRA 1997 -
AGRA 2011
Chris Hochmuth CGRA 2005 - 2009
Tamara Marks HGRA 2008 -
Doug Graff GSGRA ???? - ????
NGRA 2012 - 2016
Frank Elam, Jr. TGRA 2007 - 2008
David Smith GSGRA 2014
Roger Japp CGRA 2009 - 2016
Jeff Barber CGRA 2011 - 2016
Gaither Pennington ASGRA 1996 - 2006
Rodeo Clowns
Barry Barnes CGRA 1987 - 1993
Teddy Darnell CGRA 1987 - 1988
David Pizutti CGRA 1989 - 1997 Rodeo Clown/Bullfighter
Jerry Cunningham CGRA 1996 - 2016 Rodeo Clown/Bullfighter
Kelly Poorman ASGRA 2008
Doug Graff GSGRA 2002 -
Jason Delto AGRA 2005 - 2006
Rodeo Medics
Craig Rouse GSGRA 1994 - 2004
Brad Roberts GSGRA 1994 - 2004
Arena Set-Up Coordinators
Kelly Poorman ASGRA 1997 - 2006
Eric Korpon ASGRA 1997 - 2007
First posted Mar 20, 2014
Last update Sep-27-2016