Top Home
Red River Rodeo Association (RRRA)
Individual's IGRA Awards & Non-monetary contributions
Thanks to Roger Bergmann for asembleing this list
First posted Sep 25, 2017
Last update Sep-26-2017

Joined IGRA in 2003

IGRA Hall of Fame:

2009Candy Pratt (TGRA, OGRA)
2016Andy Anaya (AGRA, TGRA)
2016Dennis Terrell (AGRA, TGRA)
2016Murmur Tuckness (TGRA)

IGRA Officers and Staff:

None

RRRA Trustees to IGRA Board:

2004 - 2006Jackie D'Amico
2007 - 2018Candy Pratt

IGRA Royalty:

None

IGRA Committee Chairs:

2005Frank Elam, Jr.Rodeo Rules (Co-Chair) (TGRA)
2007 - 2008Candy PrattRodeo Rules (Co-Chair) (OGRA, TGRA)
2017Candy PrattRodeo Rules
2010 - 2013Jay BeckChute Coordinators
2017Denise Reinhart-StangeChute Coordinators

Certified IGRA Rodeo Officials:

1994 - 2005Frank Elam, Jr.Chute Coordinator
1994 - 2007Frank Elam, Jr.Arena Director
2005 - 2012Frank Elam, Jr.Judge
1994 - 2013Rick JonesJudge (OGRA)
1994 - 2015Dee ZuspannJudge
2000 - 2017Dee ZuspannArena Director
1998 - 2017Jay BeckChute Coordinator
2012Jay BeckArena Director
2013 - 2016John AhrensScorekeeper

Non-Certified Rodeo Personnel (i.e.: Announcers, Clowns, etc.):

2007 - 2013Frank Elam, Jr.Announcer

IGRA President's Award:

None

The Wayne Jakino Western Lifestyle Award:

2010Murmur Tuckness(TGRA)

IGRA International Award:

2012Jay Beck
2014David Renier

IGRA Trustee's Award:

2004Jackie D'Amico
2011Charlie Colella

IGRA Men's World Gay Rodeo Finals Buckle Winners:

1997 Rookie Cowboy of the YearMatt Stark
1999 Rookie Cowboy of the YearJason Martin
2003 Calf Roping on FootBradley Potts
2003 Breakaway RopingDennis Terrell
2003 Team Roping HeaderDennis Terrell
2003 Goat DressingDennis Terrell
2004 All-Around CowboyAndy Anaya
2004 Steer RidingSteve Daigle
2004 Barrel RaceAndy Anaya
2004 Pole BendingAndy Anaya
2004 Flag RaceAndy Anaya
2004 Calf Roping on FootAndy Anaya
2004 Team Roping HeaderDennis Terrell
2004 Team Roping HeelerAndy Anaya
2005 All-Around CowboyAndy Anaya
2005 Pole BendingDaryll Kessler
2005 Flag RaceAndy Anaya
2005 Breakaway RopingDennis Terrell
2005 Team Roping HeaderDennis Terrell
2005 Team Roping HeelerAndy Anaya
2007 All-Around CowboyDennis Terrell
2007 Pole BendingAndy Anaya
2007 Breakaway RopingDennis Terrell
2007 Team Roping HeaderDennis Terrell
2007 Team Roping HeelerAndy Anaya
2008 All-Around CowboyAndy Anaya
2008 Pole BendingAndy Anaya
2008 Flag RaceAndy Anaya
2008 Team Roping HeaderAndy Anaya
2008 Team Roping HeelerDennis Terrell
2009 All-Around CowboyDavid Renier (GSGRA)
2009 Goat DressingDavid Renier
2009 Goat DressingKirk Carter (GSGRA)
2009 Steer DecoratingDave Stinson (OGRA)
2010 All-Around CowboyDavid Renier
2011 Jr Bull RidingRussell Schnitz (OGRA)
2011 Barrel RaceTommy Kirkerby
2011 Pole BendingCharlie Colella (GSGRA, TGRA)
2012 All-Around CowboyDavid Renier
2012 Bull RidingRussell Schnitz
2012 Jr. Bull RidingRussell Schnitz
2012 Pole BendingDaryll Kessler
2012 Flag RaceCharlie Colella
2012 Goat DressingKirk Carter
2012 Goat DressingDavid Renier
2013 All-Around CowboyDavid Renier
2013 Barrel RaceDavid Renier
2013 Steer RidingRussell Schnitz
2013 Goat DressingRussell Schnitz
2013 Goat DressingBrett R.
2013 Team RopingMarty W.
2014 Circuit ChampionDavid Renier
2014 Flag RaceDavid Renier
2014 Steer RidingRussell Schnitz
2014 Goat DressingRussell Schnitz
2014 Team RopingDaryll K.
2015 Team RopingDavid Renier
2016 Steer RidingRussell Schnitz
2016 Pole BendingDavid Renier

IGRA Women's World Gay Rodeo Finals Buckle Winners:

2003 Barrel RaceDoreen Rue
2004 Pole BendingBetty Pratt
2005 Barrel RaceCandy Pratt
2005 Breakaway RopingCandy Pratt
2007 Flag RaceCandy Pratt
2008 Pole BendingDoreen Rue
2008 Wild Drag RaceCandy Pratt
2009 Steer RidingMelissa T
2009 Steer DecoratingCandy Pratt
2010 Barrel RaceCandy Pratt
2010 Flag RaceCandy Pratt
2011 All-Around CowgirlCandy Pratt
2011 Pole BendingDoreen Rue
2011 Breakaway RopingCandy Pratt
2012 Pole BendingDoreen Rue
2012 Flag RaceCandy Pratt
2014 Circuit ChampionCandy Pratt
2014 Chute DoggingLisa R.
2014 Flag RaceCandy Pratt
2014 Calf Roping-on-FootCarla Bryant
2014 Team RopingCarla Bryant
2015 All-Around CowgirlCandy Pratt
2015 Flag RaceRonda Yahn
2016 All-Around CowgirlCandy Pratt
2016 Chute DoggingLisa R.
2016 Breakaway RopingCandy Pratt
2016 Flag RaceRobin C.